About us 2022
Formation 2022

Fr. Jacek Tendej CM
Rector

Fr. Solomon Akaya
Vice-rector for Student Affairs

Fr. Peter Silong
Vice-rector for Pastoral Affairs

Fr Joseph Emmanuvel Amith CM
Spiritual Director

Seminarians 2022

Isaac UNAKAU – TH2
(diocese Aitape)
My Vocation Story

Dominic DOTTIE – PH2
(diocese Alotau)
My Vocation Story

Danny TOKAPIP – PH1
(diocese Bougainville)
My Vocation Story

Lawrence TUMAE – PH1
(diocese Bougainville)
My Vocation Story

Felix PENGASIRAH – TH1
(diocese Bougainville)
My Vocation Story

Tyson HAROMAN – TH1
(diocese Bougainville)
My Vocation Story

Edward DAWAN – PH1 (CM)
My Vocation Story

Emmanuel KOABA – PH1 (CM)
My Vocation Story

Peter KOIT – PH1 (CM)
My Vocation Story

Simon ROBERT – PH2 (CM)
My Vocation Story

Sean MAUSING – PH2 (CM)
My Vocation Story

Victor KALI – PH2 (CSMA)
My Vocation Story

Simon YOUNGOPAE – TH1 (CSMA)
My Vocation Story

Steven PUP – TH3 (CSMA)
My Vocation Story

John WAI – TH4 (CSMA)
My Vocation Story

Sojo Soter HUBERT – TH2
(diocese Daru/Kiunga)
My Vocation Story

Douglas PETER – PH1
(diocese Kavieng)
My Vocation Story

Melchior MARON – PH1
(diocese Kavieng)
My Vocation Story

Simon JONATHAN – PH1
(diocese Kavieng)
My Vocation Story

Philip PIRIMIN – PH2
(diocese Kavieng)
My Vocation Story

Bernard TOHIAN – TH1
(diocese Kavieng)
My Vocation Story

Jeremiah TAINKI – PH1
(diocese Kerema)
My Vocation Story

Joseph ARIA – TH2
(diocese Kimbe)
My Vocation Story

Arre GUGL – TH2
(diocese Kundiawa)
My Vocation Story

Billy BRUNO – TH2
(diocese Kundiawa)
My Vocation Story

Charles BIN – TH2
(diocese Kundiawa)

Douglas KAWAGE – TH2
(diocese Kundiawa)
My Vocation Story

Siwi AGAI – TH2
(diocese Kundiawa)
My Vocation Story

Joseph KUN – TH3
(diocese Kundiawa)
My Vocation Story

Joseph PALME – TH3
(diocese Kundiawa)
My Vocation Story

Samuel NOGLAI – TH3
(diocese Kundiawa)
My Vocation Story

Thomas WITNE – TH3
(diocese Kundiawa)
My Vocation Story

Martin MAKA – TH4
(diocese Lae)
My Vocation Story

Jeffrey OSSOM – TH1
(diocese Madang)
My Vocation Story

Constantine RUARRI – TH2
(diocese Madang)
My Vocation Story

Eugene SAKAT – TH2
(diocese Madang)
My Vocation Story

Martin Salifu DULAU – TH2
(diocese Madang)
My Vocation Story

George KALAWA – TH3
(diocese Madang)
My Vocation Story

Martin PETER – TH2
(diocese Mendi)
My Vocation Story

Paul LEME – TH3
(diocese Mendi)
My Vocation Story

Isaac JOSEPH – TH2
(diocese Mt. Hagen)

Jacob TUMUN – TH2
(diocese Mt. Hagen)
My Vocation Story

Sylvester KUK – TH2
(diocese Mt. Hagen)
My Vocation Story

Mark BERRY – TH3
(diocese Mt. Hagen)
My Vocation Story

Philip OPEAE – TH1
(diocese Port Moresby)
My Vocation Story

Matthew TIMBALU – TH2
(diocese Port Moresby)
My Vocation Story

Raphael GOBI – TH2
(diocese Port Moresby)
My Vocation Story

Amos TIRORO – PH1
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Eugene ULUNA – PH1
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Ephraim KEH – PH2
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Ignatius LONGEWANA – PH2
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Manuel TOPITE – PH2
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Philemon LAMUNAI – PH2
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Rudolf PAMAT – PH2
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Stanton LATOMENE – PH2
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Gabrial KETERE – TH1
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Gregory LAVUT – TH1
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Henry TADE – TH1
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Jack PAIAU – TH1
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Philip TOTONE – TH1
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Dickson KEWES – TH2
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Hirinius KATAPUA – TH2
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Jack KESKALA (JNR) – TH2
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Mathew GONA – TH2
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Richard BOSCO – TH2
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Russel BATERI – TH2
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Francis TINA – TH3
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Jeffrey PENSOKSOK – TH4
(diocese Rabaul)
My Vocation Story

Butu KABEUYA – PH1 (RCJ)
My Vocation Story

Dominic MOMO – PH1 (RCJ)
My Vocation Story

Harry HARRY – PH1 (RCJ)
My Vocation Story

Michael DIDIULOSI – PH1 (RCJ)
My Vocation Story

Abel YIMNAU – TH1
(diocese Vanimo)
My Vocation Story

Berry TABOKOM – TH1
(diocese Vanimo)
My Vocation Story

Gilbert YAWI – TH1
(diocese Vanimo)
My Vocation Story

Joachim SUWONGEL – TH1
(diocese Vanimo)
My Vocation Story

Jonathan TOMMY – TH1
(diocese Vanimo)
My Vocation Story

Roland SOKAP – TH1
(diocese Vanimo)
My Vocation Story

James MAL – TH2
(diocese Wabag)
My Vocation Story

Newman KUNDAL – TH2
(diocese Wabag)
My Vocation Story

Luke TANDA – TH4
(diocese Wabag)
My Vocation Story

Austin LUS – TH2
(diocese Wewak)
My Vocation Story

Robert WAIEK – TH4
(diocese Wewak)
My Vocation Story

CM – Latin: Congregatio Missionis.
CSMA – Latin: Congregatio Sancti Michaelis Archangeli.
RCJ – Latin: Congregatio Rogationistarum a Corde Iesu